ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUES - IMO 8901030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BULENT GOKSAL [View profile]Title:BLUESAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 18, 2011IMO:8901030Hits:537
Location:Dikili, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DIKILI - IZMIR - TURKEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Blues
IMO:8901030
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518915000
Callsign:E5U2862
Former name(s):
- Union Jupiter (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,230 tons
Summer DWT:3,806 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°16’8.29” N, 36°28’1.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 176° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
18:01:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:05 UTCMilqs
2018 August 11th, 18:01:47 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 14th, 05:00:31 UTCGreece
2018 March 27th, 03:00:35 UTCYeisk
2018 March 14th, 02:00:45 UTCRethymnon
2018 February 25th, 12:00:41 UTCKarabiga
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:05 UTCKalamaki
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:06 UTCNea Karvali
2017 November 28th, 01:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:53 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
BLUES
© Frank Behrends
BLUES
© Frank Behrends
Union Jupiter
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!