ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASKHOLM - IMO 5189136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:ASKHOLMAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:December 04, 1997IMO:5189136Hits:965
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
At Damac, Stanhope Dock, Goole.
built 1961 as KIRSTEN THOLSTRUP. - EASTCOAST. - 97 ASKHOLM.
1996 converted to Cement Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastcoast
IMO:5189136
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249680000
Callsign:9HXV9
Former name(s):
- Ask (Until 2009 Mar)
- Askholm (Until 2004 Feb)
- Eastcoast (Until 1997 Sep)
- Kirsten Tholstrup (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:836 tons
Summer DWT:736 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’5.32” N, 15°39’22.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 115° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 18:00:35 UTCSplit
2018 July 26th, 08:30:48 UTCChioggia
2018 July 21st, 22:00:40 UTCSplit
2018 July 13th, 08:30:38 UTCChioggia
2018 July 10th, 16:00:40 UTCSplit
2018 June 28th, 08:30:47 UTCChioggia
2018 June 26th, 14:30:45 UTCSplit
2018 June 8th, 11:00:43 UTCTrieste
2018 June 6th, 22:00:42 UTCSplit
2018 June 5th, 07:30:46 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
Eastcoast
© Dragec
Eastcoast
© Dragec
Askholm
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!