ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ISLAND - IMO 9128415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GREEN ISLANDAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:9128415Hits:519
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1996 GT 7617 DWT 9412
Vessel Identification
Name:Irmak S
IMO:9128415
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353190000
Callsign:H3UL
Former name(s):
- Tina Green (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’26.64” N, 34°57’5.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 108° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Vassiliko
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 13:30:16 UTCHaifa
2017 October 7th, 22:30:37 UTCHaifa
2017 July 26th, 19:00:18 UTCVassiliko
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCLimassol
2017 July 19th, 01:00:48 UTCHaifa
2017 July 15th, 09:00:09 UTCVassiliko
2017 July 7th, 11:00:18 UTCVassiliko
2017 June 29th, 11:00:36 UTCHaifa
2017 June 22nd, 20:30:00 UTCVassiliko
2017 June 16th, 14:00:56 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
GREEN ISLAND
© Patrick Hill
GREEN ISLAND
© Balticventure
GREEN ISLAND
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!