ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTCOAST - IMO 5189136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:EASTCOASTAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:October 04, 1996IMO:5189136Hits:763
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
At Damac, Stanhope Dock, Goole.
built 1961 as KIRSTEN THOLSTRUP. - EASTCOAST. - 97 ASKHOLM
1996 converted to Cement Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastcoast
IMO:5189136
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249680000
Callsign:9HXV9
Former name(s):
- Ask (Until 2009 Mar)
- Askholm (Until 2004 Feb)
- Eastcoast (Until 1997 Sep)
- Kirsten Tholstrup (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:836 tons
Summer DWT:736 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’41.38” N, 14°11’58.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 124° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:00 UTCSplit
2018 August 24th, 10:00:43 UTCChioggia
2018 August 22nd, 18:30:45 UTCSplit
2018 August 20th, 19:00:21 UTCChioggia
2018 August 1st, 18:00:35 UTCSplit
2018 July 26th, 08:30:48 UTCChioggia
2018 July 21st, 22:00:40 UTCSplit
2018 July 13th, 08:30:38 UTCChioggia
2018 July 10th, 16:00:40 UTCSplit
2018 June 28th, 08:30:47 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
Eastcoast
© Dragec
Eastcoast
© Dragec
Askholm
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!