ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITNEY BAY - IMO 8911085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:WHITNEY BAYAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:8911085Hits:750
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Refrigerated Cargo Ship WHITNEY BAY
DWT : 9687, Year of build : 1990, Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Whitney Bay
IMO:8911085
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013153
Callsign:A8KZ8
Former name(s):
- United Cool (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ew Whitney (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,687 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’59.96” N, 79°52’31.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 09:00:59 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2018 April 14th, 09:00:03 UTCCristobal
2018 April 14th, 08:00:03 UTCCristobal
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 28th, 09:30:04 UTCDzorn
2018 February 27th, 07:00:27 UTCGuayaquil
2018 February 24th, 06:00:27 UTCCristobal
2018 February 17th, 14:00:10 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 February 6th, 13:50:10 UTCWilmington-de
2018 January 17th, 01:00:03 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
United Cool
© Adrian Ford
WHITNEY BAY
© Arne Jürgens
WHITNEY BAY
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!