ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN WIND - IMO 7347873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:AFRICAN WINDAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:7347873Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
AHTS AFRICAN WIND former STORM FISH, part of a serie of more than 30 units both built in france but with several type of Main Engines. spotted in Pointe Noire, Congo in summer 1989. She is also known on this site as CHAPON.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chapon
IMO:7347873
Former name(s):
- African Wind (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN WIND
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!