ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR BIAK - IMO 9101560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:SINAR BIAKAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9101560Hits:2,400
Location:Belawan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
27 02 2011 IN BELAWAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Biak
IMO:9101560
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355136000
Callsign:3FEG5
Former name(s):
- Kuo Lih (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,184 tons
Summer DWT:18,421 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’45.29” N, 103°8’21.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 313° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Ppt-sg
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCPpt-sg
2018 July 11th, 07:00:12 UTCPkg
2018 July 10th, 01:00:57 UTCPpt-sing
2018 June 18th, 11:00:11 UTCPkg
2018 May 6th, 20:00:33 UTCId-surabaya
2018 April 26th, 01:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 February 24th, 18:00:02 UTCSin Ebga
2018 February 10th, 15:00:49 UTCPpt P31
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCPpt P25
2018 January 27th, 13:00:39 UTCId Blw
More Of This Ship
HIJAU SAMUDRA
© martin klingsick
SINAR BIAK
© Jan Ove
SINAR BIAK
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!