ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REUNION - IMO 8208921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:REUNIONAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:8208921Hits:799
Location:Belawan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
07 03 2011 IN BELAWAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Reunion
IMO:8208921
Former name(s):
- Dal Reunion (Until 2004 Apr)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2002 Jan)
- Seal Ubena (Until 2000 Oct)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1997)
- Hong Kong Senator (Until 1988)
- Hongkong Senator (Until 1988)
- Ubena (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,345 tons
Summer DWT:28,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAL UBENA
© Robert J Smith
REUNION
© Groovypict
REUNION
© KARN RATTANAPRAKARN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 07, 2012 13:20 (5 years ago)
ship sold for scrap February 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!