ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE - IMO 9411769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:JADEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9411769Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Neat "Jade", inbound for Herøya Norway, for loading fertilizer.
Shot made by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Jade"
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade
IMO:9411769
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246724000
Callsign:PCDI
Former name(s):
- Priscilla (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,281 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’37.07” N, 4°20’17.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 332° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Puurs
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 07:00:47 UTCFigueira
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:35 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 30th, 08:00:30 UTCScheveningen
2018 August 13th, 06:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 16:00:53 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 6th, 21:00:18 UTCFraserburgh
2018 July 31st, 07:00:29 UTCMuuga
2018 July 29th, 17:00:23 UTCTurku
2018 July 25th, 17:00:48 UTCMariager
2018 July 20th, 06:00:58 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
JADE
© Claus Schaefe
JADE
© Claus Schaefe
Jade
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!