ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HUNTER - IMO 8811326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SEA HUNTERAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:8811326Hits:2,347
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 30.2011
EX:Astrid-(1997); Solvår Viking-(2004);Solvår Junior -(2004);Trygvason-(2009).
Ship builder: Strandby Skibsværft se Strandby Værft & Bedding A/S.,Strandby, Denmark.(Hull#93); Built:1988; Length o.a.: 44,95 m ;
Length p.p.: 40,12 m ;
Breadth(mld): 8,38 m ;
Depth(mld): 6,32 m ;
GT:508 t.;
NT:152 t.; MDWT:171 t.;
Main engines:Wärtsilä - Nohab (F38A); Power:-(total)1*2147 b.h.p./1580 kW; Speed:12 kn. IMO: 8811326
MMSI: 259447000
Callsign: LIVI
Flag: Norway
Owner:Havøy Kystfiske AS.Norway. Particulars HERE: (http://www.ship-info.com/prog/skip.asp?id=8811326 )
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8811326
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259447000
Callsign:LIVI
Former name(s):
- Trygvason (Until 2009 Jan)
- Solvar Viking (Until 2012 Mar)
- Solvar Jr. (Until 2004 Jul)
- Solvar Viking (Until 2004)
- Astrid (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:171 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°30’2.14” N, 1°46’41.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Fiske
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCAalesund
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHonningsvaag
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTroms
More Of This Ship
SEA HUNTER M-80-SJ
© Sydney Sinclair
SEA HUNTER M-80-SJ
© Sydney Sinclair
Sea Hunter
© RogerSolem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!