Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEKE - IMO 9232486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:WILLEKEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:9232486Hits:385
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Year of build 2000
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hansa Parijs (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’19.37” N, 0°39’45.41” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 73° (71°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:18 UTCGoole
2018 February 27th, 05:00:15 UTCThisted
2018 February 17th, 20:00:48 UTCKlinteham
2018 February 14th, 15:00:11 UTCRostock
2018 February 11th, 00:30:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 8th, 20:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 February 8th, 18:00:31 UTCDelfzijl
2018 February 6th, 23:00:20 UTCKvinsedal
2018 February 5th, 18:00:36 UTCEemshaven
2018 February 5th, 12:00:38 UTCLillesand
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!