ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMI - IMO 9063873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:IMIAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:9063873Hits:619
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Year of build 1993
Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Imi
IMO:9063873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308192000
Callsign:C6VT4
Former name(s):
- Marja (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°2’39.11” N, 1°23’22.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 75° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Limerik
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
00:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 00:00:53 UTCLimerik
2018 January 18th, 22:00:04 UTCBayonne
2018 January 11th, 08:00:05 UTCLandskrona
2018 January 10th, 23:00:31 UTCHorsens
2018 January 8th, 06:00:04 UTCNo Rek
2017 December 29th, 16:00:30 UTCNo Frk
2017 December 26th, 06:00:37 UTCDk Fdv
2017 December 15th, 06:00:18 UTCMo I Rana
2017 December 4th, 13:00:36 UTCDelfzijl
2017 November 28th, 21:00:34 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!