ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9386524Hits:374
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-March-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’12.64” N, 7°57’38.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 273° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr Via Nok
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 05:00:24 UTCBeanr
2017 August 11th, 05:00:01 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2017 August 6th, 05:00:20 UTCFiktk
2017 August 4th, 01:00:42 UTCRuled
2017 August 1st, 01:30:35 UTCRuled Via Nok
2017 July 30th, 09:00:07 UTCShifting Rwg > Dbf
2017 July 29th, 13:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 29th, 13:00:24 UTCRuled Via Nok
2017 July 28th, 06:30:12 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 26th, 10:00:53 UTCBeanr Via Nok
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© Marcus-S
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!