ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANN ROUSING - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:ANN ROUSINGAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9037903Hits:544
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
27-March-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’0.4” N, 10°18’47.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 155° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Semma Malmoe
Arrival:11th Oct 2019
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:30:55 UTCDkaal Aalborg
2018 September 4th, 06:30:37 UTCDkode Odense
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:37 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
2018 August 29th, 13:00:24 UTCDeham Hamburg
2018 August 27th, 05:30:21 UTCDkaal Aalborg
2018 August 24th, 05:00:36 UTCNokra Krageoer
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:45 UTCNofrk Frederikstad
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:39 UTCNofrk Fredrikstad
2018 August 20th, 04:30:01 UTCDklip Lindoe
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© Claus Schaefe
ANN ROUSING
© Claus Schaefe
ANN ROUSING
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!