ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9433377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9433377Hits:445
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27-March-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Brook
IMO:9433377
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244666000
Callsign:PBGQ
Former name(s):
- Ensara (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,723 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’39.6” N, 3°39’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 46° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio > Sesli
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:56 UTCFrbay > Nlzaa
2018 September 9th, 06:00:14 UTCDebre > Frbay
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:00 UTCFrdkk > Debre
2018 August 29th, 18:00:39 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 25th, 20:30:36 UTCNordenham
2018 August 15th, 15:00:30 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 11th, 10:00:06 UTCFredericia
2018 August 9th, 11:30:16 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 19:00:23 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 24th, 06:15:54 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW BROOK
© Stan Muller
ARKLOW BROOK
© Stan Muller
ARKLOW BROOK
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!