ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASLE EXPRESS - IMO 9450428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BASLE EXPRESSAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9450428Hits:628
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-March-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Express
IMO:9450428
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218350000
Callsign:DGWD2
Former name(s):
- Basle Express (Until 2012 Apr 14)
- H2096 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,646 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°21’35.19” N, 135°5’54.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 19° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb Anchorage
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
22:30:38 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 22:30:38 UTCJp Ukb Anchorage
2018 August 20th, 06:00:33 UTCJp Tyo - Jp Ukb
2018 August 18th, 20:15:44 UTCCa Van - Jp Tyo
2018 August 4th, 18:00:52 UTCUs Tiw - Ca Van
2018 August 1st, 07:00:34 UTCCn Ytn-us Tiw
2018 July 18th, 02:30:56 UTCVn Vut-tai Khh
2018 July 12th, 13:00:44 UTCSg Sin-th Lch
2018 July 9th, 20:00:10 UTCTai Khh-sg Sin Ebga
2018 July 5th, 14:00:11 UTCJp Ukb - Tai Khh
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:57 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!