ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASLE EXPRESS - IMO 9450428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BASLE EXPRESSAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9450428Hits:562
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-March-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Express
IMO:9450428
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218350000
Callsign:DGWD2
Former name(s):
- Basle Express (Until 2012 Apr 14)
- H2096 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,646 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’46.26” N, 4°50’35.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc > Fr Fos
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
11:30:39 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 11:30:41 UTCEs Vlc > Fr Fos
2018 April 20th, 15:00:25 UTCEs Bcn > Es Vlc
2018 April 19th, 06:00:08 UTCEg Dam - Sp Bcn
2018 March 31st, 21:15:59 UTCCn Ytn - Sg Sin Ebga
2018 March 23rd, 21:45:41 UTCCn Tao-cn Ysa
2018 March 20th, 14:00:50 UTCSg Sin > Cn Tao
2018 March 13th, 21:30:40 UTCEg Suz > Sg Sin
2018 February 26th, 14:00:45 UTCIt Goa > Eg Dam
2018 February 18th, 20:00:41 UTCEs Bcn > Fr Fos
2018 February 16th, 08:00:06 UTCEg Dam > Es Bcn
More Of This Ship
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!