ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ATLANTICO - IMO 9320051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CCNI ATLANTICOAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9320051Hits:941
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-March-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Isao
IMO:9320051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092562
Callsign:D5FS2
Former name(s):
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Mar 12)
- Isao (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2013 Jan 15)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2012 Oct 23)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2012 Mar 02)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:37,933 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’27.24” N, 121°40’55.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 309° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Manila N'
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 14th, 14:00:00 UTCManila N'
2017 April 9th, 16:00:36 UTCNingbo
2017 April 8th, 10:13:01 UTCManila S'
2017 March 16th, 22:30:59 UTCManila
2017 March 11th, 16:00:02 UTCNingbo
2017 March 10th, 19:05:44 UTCShanghai
2016 December 23rd, 17:00:44 UTCZhoushan Ship Yard
2016 December 22nd, 07:20:43 UTCZhoushan
2016 December 10th, 23:59:58 UTCShanghai
2016 December 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
STADT WEIMAR
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!