ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COMOE - IMO 9339868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COMOEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9339868Hits:305
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-March-2011 Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza N
IMO:9339868
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210719000
Callsign:5BXV3
Former name(s):
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Esperanza N. (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Comoe (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2008 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,155 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’12.95” N, 121°58’17.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 120° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan New Port
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
03:00:01 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 03:00:01 UTCPusan New Port
2017 June 11th, 14:00:52 UTCTianjin Xingang
2017 June 7th, 17:00:39 UTCPusan New Port
2017 June 3rd, 09:00:02 UTCTianjin Xingang
2017 May 31st, 17:30:29 UTCBusan
2017 May 28th, 09:00:14 UTCTianjin Xingang
2017 May 25th, 03:00:08 UTCPusan New Port
2017 May 20th, 18:30:10 UTCTianjin Xingang
2017 May 17th, 15:00:04 UTCPusan New Port
2017 May 4th, 23:40:44 UTCSingapore Eba
More Of This Ship
ESPERANZA N
© martin klingsick
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!