ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:8104565Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 29-03-2011 River Eems inbound delfzijl.
built:1981
Flag:Denmark (Dis)
Homeport:Marstal
Callsign:OURV2
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’57.48” N, 11°4’51.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 7° (6°)
Destination:
Location:No Svg
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 10:00:47 UTCNo Svg
2017 August 30th, 06:00:44 UTCDk Sob
2017 August 27th, 17:00:53 UTCSe Klr
2017 August 22nd, 18:00:32 UTCDe Ham
2017 August 19th, 22:00:14 UTCDe Pap
2017 August 15th, 06:00:54 UTCDk Aar
2017 August 14th, 05:00:56 UTCDk Kog
2017 August 12th, 06:00:06 UTCPl Plc
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:00 UTCHelvik
2017 July 30th, 13:00:38 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
Amanda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!