ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CASABLANCA - IMO 9345439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HANJIN CASABLANCAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9345439Hits:521
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-March-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Africa
IMO:9345439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370188000
Callsign:3ERX3
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Casablanca (Until 2011 May)
- Cosco Africa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’6.32” N, 103°18’18.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 305° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebga
Arrival:31st Dec 2017
01:15:53 UTC
Last update:
16 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 01:15:53 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 December 23rd, 13:15:06 UTCNingbo
2017 December 18th, 10:00:34 UTCNansha
2017 December 14th, 02:30:22 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 November 28th, 03:00:48 UTCJebel Ali
2017 November 19th, 05:00:54 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 November 15th, 07:00:48 UTCNansha
2017 November 10th, 07:30:55 UTCShanghai
2017 November 2nd, 03:45:50 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 October 2nd, 08:30:51 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
COSCO AFRICA
© Ken Smith
COSCO AFRICA
© Ken Smith
COSCO AFRICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!