ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CASABLANCA - IMO 9345439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HANJIN CASABLANCAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9345439Hits:520
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-March-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Africa
IMO:9345439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370188000
Callsign:3ERX3
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Casablanca (Until 2011 May)
- Cosco Africa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’41.77” N, 122°30’47.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 193° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Lianyun Gang
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 17:00:38 UTCSeattle
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:39 UTCLianyuangang
2018 April 16th, 08:00:11 UTCSeattle
2018 April 16th, 08:00:05 UTCSeattle
2018 April 9th, 11:30:39 UTCLongbeach
2018 March 15th, 13:00:01 UTCShanghai
2018 March 7th, 23:00:44 UTCNansha
2018 March 7th, 23:00:04 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 February 13th, 23:00:47 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 February 13th, 23:00:47 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
Cosco Africa
© Pekka Jarvinen
COSCO AFRICA
© Mike Barker
COSCO AFRICA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!