ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 61 - IMO 9163154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BALSA 61Added:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163154Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
18.11.03 Roadstead Balboa. Flag Panama/Panama.Built 1997/Sasebo. GT 4355 tdw 6830 L 105,5 B 16,8 D 8,8 Main Engine Mitsui 2stroke 5cyl (350x1050) 2794kw Sea Speed 12,5
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Tai
IMO:9163154
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572724210
Callsign:T2RL4
Former name(s):
- Kum Yong 1 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Golden Peace (Until 2011 Nov)
- Balsa 61 (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN TAI
© Viktor
JIN TAI
© Viktor
JIN TAI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!