ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9215672Hits:942
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP SAN MARCO at Santos, Brazil on 10-Aug-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’28.38” N, 4°20’4.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 10:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 20th, 10:30:43 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 25th, 04:30:41 UTCPointe Noire
2017 March 13th, 12:00:45 UTCTanger Med
2017 March 11th, 05:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 8th, 21:30:45 UTCLisboa
2017 March 4th, 04:00:50 UTCLe Haure
2017 March 1st, 04:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 11th, 01:00:57 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
2017 January 18th, 22:30:29 UTCOrders
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Hannes van Rijn
Domingo
© James Duffy
DOMINGO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!