ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA COPACABANA - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:LIBRA COPACABANAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9326835Hits:1,145
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LIBRA COPACABANA at Santos, Brazil on 10-Aug-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°52’47.99” N, 5°47’51.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 212° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Turbo
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 13:00:05 UTCTurbo
2017 October 15th, 20:30:00 UTCHamburg
2017 October 12th, 19:00:22 UTCGbpme-beanr
2017 October 11th, 08:30:19 UTCCosmr-gbpme
2017 September 10th, 21:00:50 UTCDeham
2017 September 7th, 20:00:38 UTCBeant
2017 September 6th, 09:00:25 UTCGbpme
2017 August 6th, 21:30:10 UTCBeant-deham
2017 August 4th, 00:01:34 UTCGbpme-beanr
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:03 UTCCosmr-gbpme
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© SF-Images
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© SF-Images
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!