ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTERDAM BRIDGE - IMO 9450911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:AMSTERDAM BRIDGEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9450911Hits:1,351
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
AMSTERDAM BRIDGE at Santos, Brazil on 10-Aug-2009

Launched as: STADT MARBURG
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Marburg
IMO:9450911
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305481000
Callsign:V2EM8
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam Bridge (Until 2014 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,112 tons
Summer DWT:54,405 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°45’52.04” N, 118°1’30.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 228° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 07:00:38 UTCGuishan
2017 April 25th, 07:00:25 UTCQd
2017 March 31st, 05:30:52 UTCQd
More Of This Ship
Stadt Marburg
© Evgeniy .
STAD MARBURG
© evgenii 10
STAD MARBURG
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!