ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 61 - IMO 9163154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BALSA 61Added:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163154Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
24.10.03 Bouenaventura
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Tai
IMO:9163154
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572724210
Callsign:T2RL4
Former name(s):
- Kum Yong 1 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Golden Peace (Until 2011 Nov)
- Balsa 61 (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN TAI
© Viktor
JIN TAI
© Viktor
JIN TAI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 09, 2007 22:14 (11 years ago)
Nice picture !
Regards
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!