ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DC MERWESTONE - IMO 7365851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:DC MERWESTONEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:7365851Hits:333
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DC MERWESTONE Coming in the Port of Emden on 30.3.2011

Build 1974
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Merwestone
IMO:7365851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245239000
Callsign:PFCE
Former name(s):
- Sereen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scorpio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Proton (Until 1998 Apr)
- Swallow (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’52.72” N, 6°15’2.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 203° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Thyboron
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 19:00:09 UTCHarlingen
2017 March 26th, 20:00:43 UTCThyboron
2017 March 25th, 08:00:43 UTCHarlingen
2017 March 22nd, 17:00:47 UTCThyboron
2017 March 20th, 22:00:44 UTCHarlingen
2017 March 18th, 20:00:47 UTCThyboron
2017 March 16th, 05:00:43 UTCHarlingen
2017 March 13th, 21:00:43 UTCThyboron
2017 March 12th, 10:00:48 UTCHarlingen
2017 March 5th, 18:00:50 UTCThyboron
More Of This Ship
DC EEMS
© George58
DC Eems
© John van Zijderveld
DC Eems
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!