ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO BEAR - IMO 9014937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:APOLLO BEARAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014937Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spijkenisse 15-4-05
IMO: 9014937
Vessel Identification
Name:Katre
IMO:9014937
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256793000
Callsign:9HCQ9
Former name(s):
- Apollo Bear (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Lydia B (Until 2004 Jun)
- Venlo (Until 1997 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,175 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’47.64” N, 10°41’26.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 August 13th, 04:00:36 UTCLubeck
2018 August 8th, 00:00:46 UTCLidkoping
2018 August 5th, 12:00:04 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 10:00:39 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 July 29th, 22:00:34 UTCGhent
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 20th, 10:00:32 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSchiedam
2018 July 11th, 08:00:49 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
Katre
© Hannes van Rijn
KATRE
© Malte Classens
KATRE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!