ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:6604690Hits:406
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 28.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°19’31.81” N, 9°43’6.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 222° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 September 1st, 18:00:42 UTCKoge
2018 August 30th, 18:00:02 UTCGdansk
2018 August 25th, 03:00:16 UTCDusavik
2018 August 17th, 13:00:45 UTCKarlskrona
2018 August 16th, 05:00:14 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 11th, 15:30:41 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 00:30:25 UTCBremen
2018 August 7th, 18:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 07:00:19 UTCKoge
More Of This Ship
SATURN
© Jens Boldt
Saturn
© Ingvar
Saturn
© Erpel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!