ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grace II - IMO 9061899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:Grace IIAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9061899Hits:903
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built 1993
DWT 8803
Reefer
Flag Panama
Callsign 3EFI6
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Ii
IMO:9061899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355658000
Callsign:3EFI6
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,609 tons
Summer DWT:8,803 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’37.27” N, 129°17’47.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 49° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
02:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 06:00:42 UTCQingdao
2018 April 15th, 21:30:13 UTCDalian
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCBusan
2017 September 28th, 16:00:20 UTCDalian
2017 May 18th, 08:00:49 UTCCn Zhn
2017 March 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCBusan
2017 February 26th, 16:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
KAMCHATSKIY PROLIV
© lappino
GRACE
© Marius Esman
GRACE II
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!