ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:6604690Hits:419
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 28.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’57.64” N, 10°34’53.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:21st May 2017
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 07:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 21st, 18:00:39 UTCSkagen
2017 May 11th, 09:00:57 UTCEmden
2017 May 4th, 17:30:35 UTCHelsingor
2017 May 4th, 06:30:18 UTCLandskrona
2017 March 19th, 15:00:05 UTCHundested
2017 March 18th, 09:00:12 UTCStettin
2017 March 14th, 21:00:12 UTCGdansk
2017 March 11th, 06:00:25 UTCHalden
2017 March 9th, 06:00:25 UTCKarlskrona
More Of This Ship
Saturn
© Robbie Cox
SATURN
© Michael Schindler
Saturn
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!