ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DC MERWESTONE - IMO 7365851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:DC MERWESTONEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:7365851Hits:399
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DC MERWESTONE Coming in the Port of Emden on 30.3.2011

Build 1974
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Merwestone
IMO:7365851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245239000
Callsign:PFCE
Former name(s):
- Sereen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scorpio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Proton (Until 1998 Apr)
- Swallow (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DC EEMS
© George58
DC Eems
© John van Zijderveld
DC Eems
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!