ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLAYA BLANCA - IMO 6819594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:PLAYA BLANCAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:August 15, 1976IMO:6819594Hits:1,198
Location:Taboga Island, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At anchor.Taboga island,Panama. August 1976
Type: Reefer
cs: EALO
gt: 2622
dwt: 3761
loa: 110.0
lpp: 99.0
beam: 15.3
build: 1969
flag: Spain
builder: Astano, S.A. Fene, Spain
83 Albacora Frigo.
BU Spain 6.5.03
Photo taken in August 1976. Scanned fm original.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albacora Frigo
IMO:6819594
Former name(s):
- Playa Blanca (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,342 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PLAYA BLANCA
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
PLAYA BLANCA
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
ALBACORA FRIGO
© bluefin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!