ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFANA - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LIFANAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:8315449Hits:432
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lifana leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Peters-Ijsselmeer BV, Kampen, Netherlands
Yard/Hull no. 398
Keel laid: 18.04.1983
Launched: 20.08.1983
Completion: 10.1983

First name:
10.1983 - Thalassa
Subsequent name(s):
12.1991 - Lifana

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1,116 / 734 / 1,425
L/B/D (m): 79,28 / 10,25 / 3,23
Speed: 10 knots
Capacity: Grain 2,250 m / Bales 2,229 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’33.49” N, 3°44’8.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
23:00:05 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 19:00:11 UTCGroningen
2018 February 16th, 23:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 January 28th, 12:00:07 UTCHarlingen
2018 January 13th, 20:00:09 UTCRonne
2018 January 9th, 14:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 20th, 18:00:45 UTCGroningen
2017 December 14th, 09:00:13 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 9th, 09:00:09 UTCVordingborg
2017 December 7th, 02:00:07 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 5th, 02:00:06 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
LIFANA
© Amani
Thalassa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thalassa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!