ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANNEL RANGER - IMO 9070735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CHANNEL RANGERAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9070735Hits:1,069
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Channel Ranger leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Oshima Shipbuilding Company, Oshima, Japan
Yard/Hull no. 10168
Date of build: 20.05.1995

First name:
05.1995 - Bunga Melor Tiga
Subsequent names:
04.2005 - Channel Ranger

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 24,550 / 14,450 / 43,108
L/B/D (m): 184,99 / 30,50 / 11,24
Speed: 14,50 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Dali
IMO:9070735
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353675000
Callsign:3ELH6
Former name(s):
- Channel Ranger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Bunga Melor Tiga (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:43,108 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’59.82” N, 121°52’56.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 282° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Aug 2019
21:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 22:30:38 UTCLegaspi Phi
2018 January 19th, 10:00:28 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 December 20th, 13:00:31 UTCSgp_pebga
2017 November 5th, 20:00:07 UTCTaicang
2017 September 28th, 16:00:05 UTCHuang Hua
2017 April 29th, 12:00:13 UTCKwyang Korea
2017 April 18th, 21:15:14 UTCCn Ynt
2017 March 20th, 15:00:27 UTCZhang Zhou
2016 December 1st, 20:00:40 UTCShanhai
2015 July 25th, 10:00:30 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
DALI
© Vincent Thépaut
DALI
© Vincent Thépaut
DALI
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :