ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDBRISE - IMO 5300819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:NORDBRISEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:June 02, 1993IMO:5300819Hits:1,575
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
NORDBRISE at Bergen, 2 June 1993.
Built 1959 as Norwegian passenger/cargo ferry ROST, 478gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordbris
IMO:5300819
Former name(s):
- Nordbrise (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:435 tons
Summer DWT:90 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!