ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SCANRAIL - IMO 7305772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STENA SCANRAILAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:7305772Hits:634
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Swedish railway ferry, built 1973, gross tons 7504, in Kattegat,
ex Stena Searider 1987,
ex Trucker 1985,
ex Stena Searider 1984,
ex Searider 1984.
ex Stena Searider 1983,
ex Bahjah 1981,
ex Seatrader 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Scanrail
IMO:7305772
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265285000
Callsign:SLBM
Former name(s):
- Stena Searider (Until 1987)
- Trucker (Until 1985)
- Searider (Until 1984)
- Seatrader (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:7,504 tons
Summer DWT:6,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’27.11” N, 29°16’25.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla-istanbul
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 12:00:26 UTCTuzla-istanbul
2018 November 5th, 12:00:15 UTCTuzla-istanbul
2017 November 5th, 12:00:45 UTCTuzla-istanbul
2017 November 5th, 12:00:06 UTCTuzla-istanbul
2016 November 5th, 12:00:55 UTCTuzla-istanbul
2015 November 10th, 12:00:17 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
STENA SCANRAIL
© simonwp
STENA SEARIDER
© simonwp
STENA SCANRAIL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!