ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sam Eagle - IMO 9559676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sam EagleAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9559676Hits:1,314
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hongkong flag, built 2010, gross tons 20700, in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam Eagle
IMO:9559676
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634200
Callsign:VRFY3
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Progress (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,846 tons
Summer DWT:32,581 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’44.02” N, 103°35’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Epbg B
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
05:30:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 18:00:09 UTCTr Nem
2018 July 14th, 10:00:09 UTCFr Mtx
2018 June 29th, 18:00:18 UTCJorf Lasfar Morroco
2018 June 17th, 18:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 11th, 06:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 14th, 06:00:44 UTCMatanzas
2018 February 10th, 06:30:43 UTCCristobal
2018 January 9th, 23:50:45 UTCVera Cruz
2018 January 4th, 00:01:38 UTCSw Pass
2017 December 24th, 04:40:40 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
SAM Eagle
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAM Eagle
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAM EAGLE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!