ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEANDRA - IMO 9438585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LEANDRAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9438585Hits:545
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign V2EB4
Owner Leandra Schiffahrtsges MBH
Manager Intersee Schiffahrtsges
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cobra
IMO:9438585
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305375000
Callsign:V2EB4
Former name(s):
- Leandra (Until 2014 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,121 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’14.4” N, 89°59’59.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Tmp
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:32 UTCMx Atm
2018 August 14th, 23:00:37 UTCUs Msy Swp
2018 July 18th, 06:00:10 UTCEspas
2018 July 1st, 00:00:34 UTCNomjf
2018 June 29th, 00:00:40 UTCNouth
2018 June 11th, 20:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 8th, 19:00:51 UTCNogjm
2018 May 31st, 04:00:45 UTCNosrp
2018 May 19th, 08:00:51 UTCIsrfj
2018 May 4th, 06:00:25 UTCNogjm
More Of This Ship
ONEGO NEVA
© Captain Peter
MARMINDORO
© Henk Jungerius
THORCO COBRA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!