ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBOO - IMO 8415548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:CARIBOOAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8415548Hits:1,325
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
AHTS CARIBOO former FORT RELIANCE built in Canada. She was converted in scientific mission support after a short period as an typic AHTS. after her convertion she made few trips in Antartica for Italian scientifics. Here she is spotted in Angola with her converted version in March 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl
IMO:8415548
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250498000
Callsign:EIJP
Former name(s):
- Veesea Pearl (Until 2000 Dec)
- Droit De Parole (Until 1994 Sep)
- Cariboo (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,296 tons
Summer DWT:967 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pearl
© John O Neill
VEESEA PEARL
© stephen-s
PEARL
© harbour viewer 14
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!