ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9112789Hits:397
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Callsign IBNR
Owner / Manager Aida Cruises
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°27’44.88” N, 53°51’34.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 341° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Glgoh->gljav
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:33 UTCGlgoh->gljav
2018 August 14th, 08:00:42 UTCIsaku->glgoh
2018 August 7th, 05:00:31 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 4th, 21:30:30 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:20 UTCGbler->gbkwl
2018 July 28th, 10:00:19 UTCIlimanaq>gljju
2018 July 25th, 18:05:16 UTCGlgoh>ilimanaq
2018 July 24th, 10:00:40 UTCIsaku>glgoh Via Pcs
2018 July 17th, 05:00:40 UTCDeham>gbinv
2018 July 15th, 04:00:59 UTCPlgdn->deham Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Aida
© eckhard uhrbrock
Aidacara & Norwegian Jade
© Tobias Langer
AIDACARA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!