ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTENDER - IMO 9184665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CONTENDERAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9184665Hits:455
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PBRH
Owner / Manager Abeko Shipping BV
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Contender
IMO:9184665
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246401000
Callsign:PBRH
Former name(s):
- Mary Christina (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sirocco (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,520 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°47’28.8” N, 0°15’4.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 214° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Rampion
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 21:00:02 UTCRampion
2017 December 14th, 10:30:41 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 12th, 23:00:50 UTCSt_hellen
2017 December 12th, 23:00:50 UTCSthellenge
2017 December 8th, 06:00:10 UTCShoreham
2017 December 6th, 17:00:26 UTCSt Hellen^anchor
2017 December 4th, 06:00:44 UTCShoreham
2017 December 4th, 06:00:38 UTCRampin
2017 October 10th, 18:00:08 UTCCadiz
2017 October 10th, 16:00:17 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
COSTA VERDE
© Andreas Hoppe
Costa Verde
© Pedro Amaral
Costa Verde
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!