ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EM CHIOS - IMO 9203514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:EM CHIOSAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 10, 2011IMO:9203514Hits:399
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Chios
IMO:9203514
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004018
Callsign:V7US7
Former name(s):
- Santa Arabella (Until 2010 Aug 17)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Mol Salvador (Until 2002 Apr 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2001 Jul 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,321 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’8.7” N, 103°20’0.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsing
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 05:00:46 UTCSgsing
2017 December 28th, 12:00:28 UTCRepdg
2017 December 18th, 10:00:40 UTCMytpp
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:52 UTCMyttp
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:21 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 July 3rd, 16:30:04 UTCMytpp
2017 July 2nd, 13:45:17 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 June 20th, 07:30:14 UTCMuplu
2017 May 18th, 12:00:11 UTCRepdg
2017 May 9th, 03:15:56 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
EM OINOUSSES
© martin klingsick
EM Oinousses
© Dave Leonard
SANTA ARABELLA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!