ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DALLAS - IMO 9282950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MAERSK DALLASAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 15, 2011IMO:9282950Hits:1,127
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Dallas
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2004
Callsign.A8EH5
GT.54592 DWT.66565
Port of reg.Monrovia Flag.Liberia
Ex.E.R.Dallas
Anchoring in Balboa.Panama.15 March 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:J.fllas B043
IMO:9282950
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090740
Callsign:A8EH5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dallas (Until 2012 Jul 16)
- E.r.dallas (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,565 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALM DALLAS
© Viktor
ALM DALLAS
© Viktor
ALM DALLAS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!