ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPLE - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MAPLEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 17, 2011IMO:8509844Hits:575
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1985 GT 2590 DWT 3053
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’46.28” N, 28°55’9.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 233° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Uayuz
Arrival:10th Jan 2022
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 April 17th, 14:00:48 UTCOdesa
2018 March 26th, 08:00:38 UTCGemlik
2018 March 21st, 23:00:40 UTCOlvia
2018 March 14th, 08:00:42 UTCKherson
2018 January 31st, 08:00:23 UTCGemlik
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 4th, 20:17:57 UTCKerson
2017 November 18th, 17:20:39 UTCYarimca
2017 November 5th, 16:00:20 UTCNovorosysk
2017 July 9th, 16:00:37 UTCIzmir

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
MAPLE
© jpgmarine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!