ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROSTAR - IMO 9114696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EUROSTARAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 17, 2011IMO:9114696Hits:781
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1995 GT 2735 DWT 4268
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina P
IMO:9114696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016528
Callsign:D5GP3
Former name(s):
- Eurostar (Until 2014 Sep)
- Eemshorn (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,268 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’33.98” N, 22°55’33.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Thesselanoki
Arrival:30th Jul 2021
10:30:13 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VERA ROSE
© Herringbone
Vera Rose
© Zoka
Vera Rose
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!