ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WARRINGA - IMO 9324837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:ANL WARRINGAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9324837Hits:628
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney. Botany Bay. 29 March 2011.

Call Sign : V7LF2
MMSI : 538002734
Gross tonnage : 39906 (since 01-01-2007)
DWT : 50629
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-01-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Marshall Islands

ANL parent company is CMA CGM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Warringa
IMO:9324837
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002734
Callsign:V7LF2
Former name(s):
- Vicki Rickmers (Until 2007 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Coral (Until 2006 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,629 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’14.86” N, 103°29’36.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
21:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 22:00:54 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 July 13th, 06:30:55 UTCSingapore
2018 June 11th, 16:00:49 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 10th, 09:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 May 10th, 16:00:24 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 April 24th, 07:00:21 UTCShanghai
2018 April 15th, 19:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 February 25th, 01:00:42 UTCSingapore
2018 February 11th, 08:30:01 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS VERMILION
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!