ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanne Hansen - IMO 5141691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Pedersen [View profile]Title:Hanne HansenAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 01, 1989IMO:5141691Hits:3,825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
is there anyone who has some information for this image?
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Polina
IMO:5141691
Former name(s):
- Hanne Hansen (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:199 tons
Summer DWT:298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patience
© Vladimir Knyaz
Patience
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Aug 22, 2014 12:10 (3 years ago)
imo 5141691
Niels Jensen on Jul 12, 2011 14:13 (6 years ago)
sold to afríca. new name Patience
asnyk on Mar 31, 2011 20:15 (6 years ago)
Built 1958, 175gt, flag Denmark, IMO ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!