ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Archon - IMO 9227649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ArchonAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9227649Hits:739
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Doric Arrow
IMO:9227649
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241246000
Callsign:SVBS5
Former name(s):
- Archon (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,858 tons
Summer DWT:75,121 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’45.6” N, 103°11’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Aespa-spore
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
01:00:51 UTC
Last update:
19 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 01:00:51 UTCAespa-spore
2018 February 10th, 08:00:33 UTCCjk Anc/ge
2018 February 4th, 21:00:22 UTCNanjing,china
2018 January 27th, 21:00:19 UTCXiamen_china
2018 January 14th, 12:00:16 UTCId Tba
2018 January 8th, 00:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 January 8th, 00:00:23 UTCCn Xmn
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:17 UTCQuanzhou,china
2017 September 19th, 04:50:50 UTCPemancingan
2017 May 28th, 15:45:33 UTCAebc
More Of This Ship
DORIC ARROW
© tropic maritime images
ARCHON
© Kyle Stubbs
DORIC ARROW
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!